News

2017 ISSA European Championships

[September 18th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

STRAIGHT SLALOM

PRO
1. Viking Hadestrand, SWE
2. Christopher Dupont, FRA
3. Janis Kuzmins, LAT

AM
1. Lukas Knobloch, GER
2. Max Thiele, GER
3. Daniel Petersson, SWE

WOMEN
1. Karolína Vojtová, CZE
2. Ann Monika Gailite, LAT
3. Eliza Gailite, LAT

MASTERS
1. Alexander Lutz, GER
2. Vlad Popov, RUS
3. Salvis Skarainis, LAT

JUNIORS
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Leonardo Fernandez Llopis, ESP
3. Toms Zubarevs, LAT

TEEN
1. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT
2. Vlad Savkin, RUS

Complete results / forum topic:
viewtopic.php?p=80414#p80414

2017 ISSA European Championships

[September 18th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

HYBRID SLALOM

PRO
1. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
2. Viking Hadestrand, SWE
3. Christopher Dupont, FRA

AM
1. Lukas Knobloch, GER
2. Daniel Petersson, SWE
3. Mmedo Duffort, FRA/GBR

WOMEN
1. Karolína Vojtová, CZE
2. Eliza Gailite, LAT
3. Elena Ryabchikova, RUS

MASTERS
1. Vlad Popov, RUS
2. Salvis Skarainis, LAT
3. Petr Novotny, CZE

JUNIORS
1. Leonardo Fernandez Llopis, ESP
2. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
3. Toms Zubarevs, LAT

TEEN
1. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT
2. Vlad Savkin, RUS

Complete results / forum topic:
viewtopic.php?p=80412#p80412

2017 ISSA European Championships

[September 16th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

ISSA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
MADRID - SPAIN

GIANT SLALOM

PRO
1. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
2. Mikael Hadestrand, SWE
3. Michel Dupont, FRA

Image1
Giant slalom: Michel Dupont, photo by Pablo Ballester

AM
1. Lukas Knobloch, GER
2. Daniel Petersson, SWE
3. Mmedo Duffort, FRA/GBR

WOMEN
1. Elizaveta Khokhlova, RUS
2. Elena Ryabchikova, RUS
3. Karolína Vojtová, CZE

MASTERS
1. Petr Novotny, CZE
2. Vlad Popov, RUS
3. Salvis Skarainis, LAT

JUNIORS
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Leonardo Fernandez Llopis, ESP
3. Toms Zubarevs, LAT

TEEN
1. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT
2. Vlad Savkin, RUS

Complete results / forum topic:
viewtopic.php?p=80409#p80409



Image1
Giant slalom: AM podium

Image1
Giant slalom: JUN podium

2017 ISSA World Championships - Cornwall, Canada

[September 8th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

World Champions 2017

Congratulations to the winners of each category!

Hybrid slalom:
--------------------------------

Pro: Joe McLaren, USA
AM: Anton Sundling, SWE
Masters: Niklas Hyland, SWE
Women: Lynn Kramer, USA

Giant slalom:
--------------------------------

Pro: Joe McLaren, USA
AM: Dan Duquet, CAN
Masters: Scott Hostert, USA
Women: Lynn Kramer, USA

Tight slalom:
--------------------------------

Pro: Joe McLaren, USA
AM: Anton Sundling, SWE
Masters: Niklas Hyland, SWE
Women: Lynn Kramer, USA


Complete results
viewtopic.php?f=283&t=9308

2017 Banked Slalom World Championships

[August 21st, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

Banked Slalom

OPEN
1. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
3. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
4. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
5. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)

WOMEN
1. Carmen Walker (SWE)
2. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
3. Fanny Sahlberg Ahlström (SWE)

MASTERS
1. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
2. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
3. Hans Göthberg (SWE)
4. Michel Dupont (FRA)
5. Niklas Hyland (SWE)

JUNIORS
1 Max Thiele (GER)
2 Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
3 Alex Trapaga (SWE)


Straight slalom - ISSA MAIN

OPEN
1. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
3. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
4. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
5. Michel Dupont (FRA)

WOMEN
1 Therese Redman (SWE)
2 Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
3 Adriana Fernandez (ESP)

MASTERS
1. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
2. Peter Klang (SWE)
3. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
4. Salvis Skarainis (LAT)
5. Jani Söderhäll (SWE)

JUNIORS
1 Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2 Max Thiele (GER)
3 Felix Thiele (GER)


Special Slalom - ISSA MAIN

OPEN
1. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
3. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
4. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
5. Michel Dupont (FRA)

WOMEN
1 Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
2 Therese Redman (SWE)
3 Adriana Fernandez (ESP)

MASTERS
1. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Michel Dupont (FRA)
3. Fabian Björnstjerna (SWE)
4. Robert Thiele (GER)
5. Niklas Hyland (SWE)

JUNIORS
1 Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2 Max Thiele (GER)
3 Felix Thiele (GER)


Full results available at:
http://slalomskateboarder.com/slalomran ... cleid=1036
(Still some minor bugs to access all results though)
(also, let us know about any mistakes you see in the Straight slalom results. They're not fully accurate.)

Stuttgart July 21-23 [Main]

[August 8th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

Image1

Nantes July 14-16 [Main]

[August 8th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

Image1

Giant slalom:

1. Christopher Dupont, FRA
2. Michel Dupont, FRA
3. Vincent Tanguy, FRA
4. Robert Thiele, GER
5. Josef Stefka, CZE
6. Petr Novotny, CZE
7. Marc Camelan, FRA
8. Alex Lutz, GER

Hybrid slalom:

1. Christopher Dupont, FRA
2. Michel Dupont, FRA
3. Robert Thiele, GER
4. Vincent Tanguy, FRA
5. Alex Lutz, GER
6. Karl Floitgraf, USA/GER
7. Josef Stefka, CZE
8. Marc Camelan, FRA

Tight slalom:

1. Christopher Dupont, FRA
2. Michel Dupont, FRA
3. Vincent Tanguy, FRA
4. Robert Thiele, GER
5. Josef Stefka, CZE
6. Petr Novotny, CZE
7. Marc Camelan, FRA
8. Alex Lutz, GER

ISSA European Championships

[June 9th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

Full information on the Euros now available!

Image1

Forum topic: viewtopic.php?f=85&t=9285

ISSA World Championships Cornwall, Canada

[March 12th, 2017 by Jani Soderhall]

Image1

The ISSA is proud to announce that the ISSA World Championships of Slalom Skateboarding will be held in Cornwall, Canada September 2-4 2017. Claude Reginer, MB Lavoie and Chris Cousineau will be taking care of you for this years most important race.
Time to make your travel plans!

German Open 2016, Stuttgart

[September 27th, 2016 by Jani Soderhall]

Image1

GERMAN OPEN 2016
Overall Results

PRO
1. Christoph Baumann, GER
2. Stas Mironenko, UKR
3. Anton Nikulin, RUS
4. Robert Thiele, GER
5. Paul Price, USA
6. Patric Duletzki, GER


AM
1. Pablo Martinez /ESP
2. Toms Dreiblats /LAT
3. Felix Müller /GER
4. Jakub Jirman /CZE
5. Karl Floitgraf /USA


KIDS
1. Lukas Martinu / CZE


JUNIORS
1. Lukas Knobloch /GER
2. Max Thiele /GER
3. Felix Thiele/GER


TEENS
1. Leo Fernandez /ESP
2. Petr Martinu /CZE
3. Foma Mikhailovskiy/RUS


WOMEN
1. Karolina Vojtová, CZE
2. Mia Sudková, CZE
3. Anna Tehza, CZE
4. Hanna Vojtová, CZE
5. Tezzan Redman, SWE


MASTERS
1. Remigius Petrauskas, LIT
2. Radan Knobloch, GER
3. Alex Lutz, GER
4. Stepan Vojta, CZE
5. Michal Subrt, CZE

Full results here: viewtopic.php?p=80150#p80150

Page: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12