2016-12-18

World Championship 2016

| Event homepage | Registrations | Race results | Rank results |
Event Results
Event results have been registered. Winners:
[Special/Hybrid slalom Pro] Joe McLaren (USA)
[Tight slalom Pro] Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
[Giant slalom Pro] Joe McLaren (USA)
Event results have been registered.

Special/Hybrid slalom Pro
1. Joe McLaren (USA)
2. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
3. Janis Kuzmins (LAT)
4. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
5. Anton Nikulin (RUS)
6. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
7. Christoph Baumann (GER)
8. Stanislav Nozka (CZE)
9. Petr Matous (CZE)
10. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
Complete results...

Special/Hybrid slalom Amateur
1. Arturs Liskovs (LAT)
2. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
3. Zaccaria Di Giorgio (ITA)
4. Pablo Martinez (ESP)
5. Mmedo Duffort (GBR)
6. Martins Liepins (LAT)
7. Bart Brunninkhuis (NL)
8. Lars Tuexen (GER)
9. Stepan Vojta (CZE)
10. Alfonso Pérez Villalpando (ESP)
Complete results...

Special/Hybrid slalom Woman
1. Lynn Kramer (USA)
2. Kathrin Sehl (GER)
3. Lienite Skaraine (LAT)
4. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
5. Karolina Vojtova (CZE)
6. Elizaveta Khokhlova (RUS)
7. Mia Sudkova (CZE)
8. Eliza Gailite (LAT)
9. Hana Vojtova (CZE)
10. Renata Skrabalova (CZE)
Complete results...

Special/Hybrid slalom Master (45-)
1. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Remigijus Petrauskas (LTU)
3. Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)
4. Scott Hostert (USA)
5. Alex Lutz (GER)
6. Radan Knobloch (GER)
7. Salvis Skarainis (LAT)
8. Anatoly Matsukevich (RUS)
9. Brad Jackman (USA)
10. Rogério Nogueira (BRA)
Complete results...

Special/Hybrid slalom Junior (-17)
1. Max Thiele (GER)
2. Lukas Knobloch (GER)
3. Alexei Söderhäll (FRA)
4. Toms Zubarevs (LAT)
5. Endija Ruja (LAT)
6. Megija Valtere (LAT)
7. Felix Thiele (GER)
8. Egor Kuzmin (RUS)
9. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
Complete results...

Special/Hybrid slalom Boy/Girl (-14)
1. Mare Erika Belta (LAT)
2. Patriks Jostmanis (LAT)
3. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
4. Petr Martinu (CZE)
5. Elina Priediena (LAT)
6. Matej Stefka (CZE)
7. Alise Salicka (LAT)
8. Normunds Ruja (LAT)
9. Annija Glezere (LAT)
10. Eliza Valtere (LAT)
Complete results...

Special/Hybrid slalom Kid (-11)
1. Karolina Machova (CZE)
2. Karlis Lauva (LAT)
3. Elija Lebedeva (LAT)
4. Ruta Dzerve (LAT)
5. Anton Sobolev (RUS)
6. Johan Knobloch (CZE)
7. Lukas Martinu (CZE)
8. Tomas Mach (CZE)
9. Emily Martinu (CZE)
10. Anna Safrankova (CZE)
Complete results...

TS Special Pro
1. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Janis Kuzmins (LAT)
3. Joe McLaren (USA)
4. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
5. Anton Nikulin (RUS)
6. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
7. Christoph Baumann (GER)
8. Petr Matous (CZE)
9. Michel Dupont (FRA)
10. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
Complete results...

TS Special Amateur
1. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
2. Arturs Liskovs (LAT)
3. Pablo Martinez (ESP)
4. Stepan Vojta (CZE)
5. Zaccaria Di Giorgio (ITA)
6. Alfonso Pérez Villalpando (ESP)
7. Lars Tuexen (GER)
8. Bart Brunninkhuis (NL)
9. Mmedo Duffort (GBR)
10. Gianluca Bellomo (ITA)
Complete results...

TS Special Woman
1. Lynn Kramer (USA)
2. Karolina Vojtova (CZE)
3. Kathrin Sehl (GER)
4. Lienite Skaraine (LAT)
5. Eliza Gailite (LAT)
6. Elizaveta Khokhlova (RUS)
7. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
8. Mia Sudkova (CZE)
9. Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)
10. Therese Redman (SWE) DQ
10. Hana Vojtova (CZE) DQ
10. Renata Skrabalova (CZE) DQ
Complete results...

TS Special Master (45-)
1. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Salvis Skarainis (LAT)
3. Remigijus Petrauskas (LTU)
4. Niclas Hyland (SWE)
5. Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)
6. Brad Jackman (USA)
7. Radan Knobloch (GER)
8. Scott Hostert (USA)
9. Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)
10. Paul Coupe (GBR)
Complete results...

TS Special Junior (-17)
1. Max Thiele (GER)
2. Lukas Knobloch (GER)
3. Toms Zubarevs (LAT)
4. Megija Valtere (LAT)
5. Endija Ruja (LAT)
6. Alexei Söderhäll (FRA)
7. Egor Kuzmin (RUS)
8. Felix Thiele (GER)
9. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
Complete results...

TS Special Boy/Girl (-14)
1. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2. Mare Erika Belta (LAT)
3. Patriks Jostmanis (LAT)
4. Elina Priediena (LAT)
5. Alise Salicka (LAT)
6. Normunds Ruja (LAT)
7. Matej Stefka (CZE)
8. Petr Martinu (CZE)
9. Annija Glezere (LAT)
10. Eliza Valtere (LAT)
Complete results...

TS Special Kid (-11)
1. Karolina Machova (CZE)
2. Karlis Lauva (LAT)
3. Elija Lebedeva (LAT)
4. Ruta Dzerve (LAT)
5. Anton Sobolev (RUS)
6. Johan Knobloch (CZE)
7. Lukas Martinu (CZE)
8. Tomas Mach (CZE)
9. Emily Martinu (CZE)
10. Anna Safrankova (CZE)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Pro
1. Joe McLaren (USA)
2. Janis Kuzmins (LAT)
3. Vincent Tanguy (FRA)
4. Richy Carrasco (USA)
5. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
6. Josef Stefka (CZE)
7. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
8. Zdenek Mach (CZE)
9. Stanislav Nozka (CZE)
10. Anton Kolesov (RUS)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Amateur
1. Arturs Liskovs (LAT)
2. Bart Brunninkhuis (NL)
3. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
4. Lars Tuexen (GER)
5. Mmedo Duffort (GBR)
6. Pablo Martinez (ESP)
7. Jakub Jirman (CZE)
8. Stepan Vojta (CZE)
9. Gianluca Bellomo (ITA)
10. Martins Liepins (LAT)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Woman
1. Lynn Kramer (USA)
2. Karolina Vojtova (CZE)
3. Kathrin Sehl (GER)
4. Lienite Skaraine (LAT)
5. Elizaveta Khokhlova (RUS)
6. Mia Sudkova (CZE)
7. Eliza Gailite (LAT)
8. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
9. Hana Vojtova (CZE)
10. Renata Skrabalova (CZE) DQ
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Master (45-)
1. Remigijus Petrauskas (LTU)
2. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
3. Scott Hostert (USA)
4. Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)
5. Brad Jackman (USA)
6. Rogério Nogueira (BRA)
7. Salvis Skarainis (LAT)
8. Radan Knobloch (GER)
9. Peter Jachmann (GER)
10. Alex Lutz (GER)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Junior (-17)
1. Lukas Knobloch (GER)
2. Max Thiele (GER)
3. Toms Zubarevs (LAT)
4. Megija Valtere (LAT)
5. Endija Ruja (LAT)
6. Alexei Söderhäll (FRA)
7. Felix Thiele (GER)
8. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
9. Egor Kuzmin (RUS)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Boy/Girl (-14)
1. Mare Erika Belta (LAT)
2. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
3. Patriks Jostmanis (LAT)
4. Petr Martinu (CZE)
5. Elina Priediena (LAT)
6. Matej Stefka (CZE)
7. Alise Salicka (LAT)
8. Normunds Ruja (LAT)
9. Annija Glezere (LAT)
10. Eliza Valtere (LAT)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Kid (-11)
1. Johan Knobloch (CZE)
2. Karolina Machova (CZE)
3. Emily Martinu (CZE)
4. Lukas Martinu (CZE)
5. Elija Lebedeva (LAT)
6. Anton Sobolev (RUS)
7. Marie Maderova (CZE)
8. Anna Safrankova (CZE)
9. Tomas Mach (CZE)
10. Karlis Lauva (LAT) DQ
Complete results...
Text: Hans Koraeus
| Event homepage | Registrations | Race results | Rank results |