2017-08-21

Banked Slalom World Championships 2017

Event homepage Registrations Race results Rank results
Event Results
Event results have been registered. Winners:
[Special slalom Open] Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
[Special slalom Woman] Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
[Special slalom Master (45-)] Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
[Special slalom Junior (-17)] Leonardo Fernand
Event results have been registered.

Special slalom Open
1. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
3. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
4. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
5. Michel Dupont (FRA)
6. Fabian Björnstjerna (SWE)
7. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
8. Daniel Petersson (SWE)
9. Robert Thiele (GER)
10. Pablo Martinez (ESP)
Complete results...

Special slalom Woman
1. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
2. Therese Redman (SWE)
3. Adriana Fernandez (ESP) DQ
Complete results...

Special slalom Master (45-)
1. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Michel Dupont (FRA)
3. Fabian Björnstjerna (SWE)
4. Robert Thiele (GER)
5. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
6. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
7. Salvis Skarainis (LAT)
8. Peter Klang (SWE)
9. Jani Söderhäll (SWE)
10. Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)
Complete results...

Special slalom Junior (-17)
1. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2. Max Thiele (GER)
3. Felix Thiele (GER)
4. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
Complete results...

Straight slalom Open
1. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
3. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
4. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
5. Michel Dupont (FRA)
6. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
7. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
8. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
9. Olle Bauer (SWE)
10. Peter Klang (SWE)
Complete results...

Straight slalom Woman
1. Therese Redman (SWE)
2. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
3. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
Complete results...

Straight slalom Master (45-)
1. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
2. Peter Klang (SWE)
3. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
4. Salvis Skarainis (LAT)
5. Jani Söderhäll (SWE)
6. Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)
7. Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)
8. Magnus Bobert (SWE)
9. Peter Menke (SWE)
10. Patrik Falk (SWE)
Complete results...

Straight slalom Junior (-17)
1. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2. Max Thiele (GER)
3. Felix Thiele (GER)
4. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
Complete results...

Banked Slalom Open
1. Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)
2. Viking Hadestrand (SWE)
3. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
4. Christopher Dupont (FRA)
5. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
6. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
7. Hans Göthberg (SWE)
8. Daniel Petersson (SWE)
9. Linus Thorhard (SWE)
10. Zaccaria Di Giorgio (ITA)
Complete results...

Banked Slalom Woman
1. Carmen Walker (SWE)
2. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
3. Fanny Sahlberg (SWE)
4. Sussi Eriksson (SWE)
5. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
Complete results...

Banked Slalom Master (45-)
1. Henrik Wadsten (SWE)
2. Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)
3. Hans Göthberg (SWE)
4. Michel Dupont (FRA)
5. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
6. Jocke Olsson (SWE)
7. Ants Neo (SWE)
8. Robert Thiele (GER)
9. Magnus Bobert (SWE)
10. Mathias Sernklo (SWE)
Complete results...

Banked Slalom Junior (-17)
1. Max Thiele (GER)
2. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
3. Alex Trapaga (SWE)
4. Kalle Hougner (SWE)
5. Felix Thiele (GER)
6. Samuel Schäder (SWE)
7. Wille Jacobsson (SWE)
8. Isidor Manhert (SWE)
9. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)
10. Olle Gudmunds (SWE)
Complete results...
Text: Hans Koraeus
Event homepage Registrations Race results Rank results