[2015] Euros - Skateland Gothenburg, Aug 28-29-30

European Races & Results (for Major, Main and Prime level races)

Moderators: Jani Soderhall, Robert Thiele

Locked
Mikael Hadestrand
Mikael
Mikael
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 10:56 pm
Location: Gothenburg
Contact:

[2015] Euros - Skateland Gothenburg, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Mikael Hadestrand » Sat Jan 10, 2015 10:13 pm

Attention: Skateland 2015 will take place in Gothenburg 28-30 of august with slalom and boardercross, don't miss it!

Image


http://www.sov.nu here you can book nice and cheap rooms!
SWEDEN SLALOMRACING TEAM

Mikael Hadestrand
Mikael
Mikael
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 10:56 pm
Location: Gothenburg
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015

Post by Mikael Hadestrand » Wed Mar 11, 2015 5:35 pm

http://www.SkatelandGothenburg.se is now up for registration!

Registration payment:

NAME + CATEGORY + COUNTRY

PRO / AM –> Eur 90,00 Or Sek 900,00
WOM –> Eur 60,00 Or Sek 600,00
JUN (12-17 yo) –> Eur 40,00 Or Sek 400,00
CHILDREN (11 yo or less) –> Eur 20,00 Or Sek 200,00


BIC –> HANDSESS
IBAN –> SE56 6000 0000 0007 9433 2048

Payment at spot + 20,00 EUR Or Sek 200,00



Thursday August 27
7 pm: Course setting all courses


Friday August 28:

- GS
Masters, ladies, juniors, Qualification am
Registration and riders meeting at 8 am
Practise 8-10 am GS start at 10 am

Lunch

- Tight
- Practise at 2 pm
- Race

- Hybrid
- Practise at 5 pm
- Race

- World record attempt Mega ramp


Saturday August 29:

- GS Pro
- Riders meeting 9 am
- Practise
- Race
- Lunch
- Tight pro qualification and final. Final for am


Sunday August 30:

- Hybrid
- Riders meeting 10 am
- Practise
- Race
SWEDEN SLALOMRACING TEAM

Mikael Hadestrand
Mikael
Mikael
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 10:56 pm
Location: Gothenburg
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Mikael Hadestrand » Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:02 pm

Attention all riders who are coming to Gothenburg this weekend for the race!

Last day to sign up for the race is Wednesday August 26!
If you are signed up and NOT going to the race please let us now!

The weather in Gothenburg the past 3 weeks has been just like Hawaii but in case
of rain we are going indoor at Actionhallen Backavägen 7 SE-417 05 Göteborg please
check www.slalomskateboarder.com, www.facebook.com/groups/ISSA.info/ or www.skatelandgothenburg.se for daily info.

In Slottskogen you will see the race area a soon as you walk/skate in to the park from Linnéplatsen.

Welcome all the riders to the European Championship 2015!
SWEDEN SLALOMRACING TEAM

Mikael Hadestrand
Mikael
Mikael
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 10:56 pm
Location: Gothenburg
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Mikael Hadestrand » Tue Aug 25, 2015 4:35 pm

If you are on the list and not going please let us now on
info@skatelandgothenburg.se
If you are gone race and not on the list let us now no later then Wednesday 26/8

PRO:
[Sweden] Mikael Hadestrand
[Sweden] Viking Hadestrand
[Czech Republic] Petr Janousek
[Sweden] Viktor Hadestrand
[Russia] Oleg Glushko
[Russia] Anton Nikulin
[Germany] Ferdinand Laux
[Ukrain] Stanislav Mironenko
[Spain] Dany Navarro
[Latvia] Edijs Jermačenko

MASTER:
[Sweden] Pelle Gustafsson
[France] Franck Pannetier
[Great Britain] Richard Searle
[Sweden] Linus Eriksson
[Norway] Cedric Cornell
[Sweden] Peter Menke
[Sweden] Magnus Bobert

AM:
[Great Britain] Mmedo Duffort
[Germany] Timm Gerblich
[Germany] Lars Tuexen
[Germany] Alex Lutz
[Sweden] Linus Thorhard
[Czech Republic] Petr Matous
[Spain] Nacho Muñoz-Cuéllar
[Germany] Lars Tüxen
[Sweden] David Berntsson
[Germany] Felix Mueller
[Sweden] Victor Mårtensson
[Italy] Gianluca Bellomo
[Spain] Alfonso Pérez Villalpando
[Sweden] Anton Sundling
[Italy] Zacaria Di Giorgio
[Spain] Pablo Martinez
[Latvia] Toms Dreiblats

WOM:
[Sweden] Tezzan Redman
[Italy] Irene Di Giorgio
[Spain] Silvia Menendez

JUN:
[Russia] Elena Kulikova
[Spain] Adriana Fernández Llopis
[Spain] Leonardo Fernandez Llopis
SWEDEN SLALOMRACING TEAM

Anton Nikulin
Posts: 47
Joined: Fri Apr 16, 2010 11:59 am
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Anton Nikulin » Tue Aug 25, 2015 6:38 pm

JUN:
[Russia] Elena Kulikova will not come

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Jani Soderhall » Fri Aug 28, 2015 11:16 pm

Friday and we already have two final overall results!

Image

Masters, overall
1. Peter Klang, SWE
2. Magnus Bobert, SWE
3. Hans Göthberg, SWE

Image


Women, overall
1. Irene Di Giorgio, ITA
2. Silvia Menedez, ESP
3. Tezzan Redman, SWE

Image

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Jani Soderhall » Sat Sep 05, 2015 12:15 pm

Giant Slalom
Pro

1 Edijs Jermacenko, Latvia
2 Viking Hadestrand, Sweden
3 Henrik Wadsten, Sweden
4 Viktor Hadestrand, Sweden
5 Ferdinand Laux, Germany
6 Oleg Glushko, Russia
7 Mikael Hadestrand, Sweden
8 Anton Nikulin, Russia
9 Louis Selby, Great Britain
10 Petr Janousek, Czech Republic
11 Dany Navarro, Spain

AM
1 Toms Dreiblats, Latvia
2 Mmedo Duffort, Great Britain
3 Victor Mårtensson, Sweden
4 Lars Tuexen, Germany
5 Nacho Munoz Cuellar, Spain
6 Pablo Martinez, Spain
7 Zaccaria Di Giorgio, Italy
8 Felix Müller, Germany
9 Gianluca Bellomo, Italy
10 Alfonso Pérez Villalpando, Spain
11 David Berntsson, Sweden

Master
1 Hans Göthberg, Sweden
2 Magnus Bobert, Sweden
3 Pelle Gustafsson, Sweden
4 Kaj Gustavsson, Sweden
5 Richard Searle, Great Britain
6 Peter Menke, Sweden DQ
6 Peter Klang, Sweden DQ


Hybrid
Pro

1 Viking Hadestrand, Sweden
2 Mikael Hadestrand, Sweden
3 Henrik Wadsten, Sweden
4 Viktor Hadestrand, Sweden
5 Stas Mironenko, Ukraine
6 Edijs Jermacenko, Latvia
7 Anton Nikulin, Russia
8 Ferdinand Laux, Germany
9 Oleg Glushko, Russia
10 Dany Navarro, Spain
11 Petr Janousek, Czech Republic
12 Louis Selby, Great Britain

AM
1 Toms Dreiblats, Latvia
2 Pablo Martinez, Spain
3 Zaccaria Di Giorgio, Italy
4 Felix Müller, Germany
5 Mmedo Duffort, Great Britain
6 Alfonso Pérez Villalpando, Spain
7 Victor Mårtensson, Sweden
8 Gianluca Bellomo, Italy
9 Lars Tuexen, Germany
10 Nacho Munoz Cuellar, Spain
11 Linus Thorhard, Sweden
12 Anton Sundling, Sweden

Master
1 Peter Klang, Sweden
2 Magnus Bobert, Sweden
3 Hans Göthberg, Sweden
4 Pelle Gustafsson, Sweden
5 Kaj Gustavsson, Sweden
6 Peter Menke, Sweden
7 Richard Searle, Great Britain


Tight
Pro

1 Viking Hadestrand, Sweden
2 Mikael Hadestrand, Sweden
3 Viktor Hadestrand, Sweden
4 Stas Mironenko, Ukraine
5 Anton Nikulin, Russia
6 Henrik Wadsten, Sweden
7 Ferdinand Laux, Germany
8 Edijs Jermacenko, Latvia
9 Oleg Glushko, Russia
10 Petr Janousek, Czech Republic
11 Louis Selby, Great Britain
12 Dany Navarro, Spain

AM
1 Victor Mårtensson, Sweden
2 Felix Müller, Germany
3 Zaccaria Di Giorgio, Italy
4 Mmedo Duffort, Great Britain
5 Toms Dreiblats, Latvia
6 Pablo Martinez, Spain
7 Alfonso Pérez Villalpando, Spain
8 Nacho Munoz Cuellar, Spain
9 Gianluca Bellomo, Italy
10 Anton Sundling, Sweden
11 David Berntsson, Sweden DQ
11 Lars Tuexen, Germany DQ
11 Linus Thorhard, Sweden DQ

Master
1 Peter Klang, Sweden
2 Magnus Bobert, Sweden
3 Hans Göthberg, Sweden
4 Pelle Gustafsson, Sweden
5 Peter Menke, Sweden
6 Kaj Gustavsson, Sweden
7 Richard Searle, Great Britain

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Skateland Gothenburg 2015, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Jani Soderhall » Sat Sep 05, 2015 12:17 pm

Special/Hybrid slalom Women
1. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
2. Silvia Menendez (ESP)
3. Therese Redman (SWE)

Special/Hybrid slalom Juniors (-17)
1. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)

TS Special Women
1. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
2. Silvia Menendez (ESP)
3. Therese Redman (SWE)

TS Special Juniors (-17)
1. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)

Giant Slalom Women
1. Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)
2. Therese Redman (SWE)
3. Silvia Menendez (ESP)

Giant Slalom Juniors (-17)
1. Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)
2. Adriana Fernandez (ESP)

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: [2015] Euros - Skateland Gothenburg, Aug 28-29-30

Post by Jani Soderhall » Thu Nov 26, 2015 7:00 pm

For completeness of the historical records, here are PDF files of all results.

Tight Slalom
Pro, Quals
Pro, Elims
AM, Quals
AM, Elims
Women
Juniors
Masters, Quals
Masters, Elims


Hybrid Slalom
Pro, Quals
Pro, Elims
AM, Quals
AM, Elims
Women
Juniors
Masters, Quals
Masters, Elims


Giant Slalom
Pro
AM
Women
Juniors
Masters

Locked