[2014] Liepaja Summer Slalom, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

European Races & Results (for Major, Main and Prime level races)

Moderators: Jani Soderhall, Robert Thiele

Locked
Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

[2014] Liepaja Summer Slalom, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

Post by Jani Soderhall » Fri Mar 28, 2014 4:28 pm

Image

Event information, including status application:
http://www.slalomskateboarder.com/slalo ... ils&id=755

Note July 13, is a backup day in case of rain.

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Liepaja Summer Slalom 2014, July 11-12 [Main]

Post by Jani Soderhall » Fri Mar 28, 2014 4:31 pm

To see the status application, click on the "Main" link next to the three cones at the slalomranking.com event page.

/Jani

Josef Stefka
Posts: 128
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2007 9:54 am
Location: Czech republic

Re: Liepaja Summer Slalom 2014, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

Post by Josef Stefka » Mon Jul 07, 2014 11:06 am

some info about race 4 days before?

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Liepaja Summer Slalom 2014, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

Post by Jani Soderhall » Mon Jul 07, 2014 11:26 am

Better talk to Janis directly given it's so late now.
Or Edijs Jermacenko via FB.

Janis kuzmins
Posts: 67
Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2004 11:26 am
Location: Latvia

Re: Liepaja Summer Slalom 2014, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

Post by Janis kuzmins » Mon Jul 14, 2014 10:24 am

We had a great Weather for Giant on Friday. Saturday we got Special/Hybrid Qualification for all categories, and then start a Rain and very sad that in this case we missed first time online Translation about slalom skateboarding competition in internet. We moved to Great indoor and Finished with straight Head to Heads There. Thank you very much To Ainars Jermačenko for this very well Organized Competition with all necessary needs-cone judges, DJ, speaker, start-up judge, track enclosure, awards and cash prizes:
Open category
1st. 400th EUR
2.300.EUR
3.200.EUR
women:
1.200 EUR
2.100.EUR
3.50 EUR

Results:

Janis kuzmins
Posts: 67
Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2004 11:26 am
Location: Latvia

Re: Liepaja Summer Slalom 2014, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

Post by Janis kuzmins » Mon Jul 14, 2014 11:04 am

Giant:Women
1 Lienīte Skaraine 39,33
2 Natālija Dudina 39,75
3 Anna Gailīte 41,65

Giant:Men
1 Jānis Kuzmins 34,48
2 Antons Koļesovs 36,01(36,22)
3 Edijs Jermačenko 36,01(36,47)

Giant: Kids
1 Mare Belta 17,82
2 Megija Valtere 20,62
3 Patriks Jostmanis 21,23

Giant: Juniors
1 Arturs Liskovs 37,12
2 Toms Dreiblats 37,28

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Liepaja Summer Slalom 2014, July 11-12(-13) [Main]

Post by Jani Soderhall » Mon Jul 14, 2014 2:19 pm

Giant, Open
1. Jānis Kuzmins, LAT
2. Antons Koļesovs , RUS
3. Edijs Jermačenko, LAT

Giant, Women
1. Lienīte Skaraine, LAT
2. Natālija Dudina, RUS
3. Anna Gailīte, LAT

Giant, Juniors
1. Arturs Liskovs, LAT
2. Toms Dreiblats, LAT

Giant, Kids
1. Mare Belta, LAT
2. Megija Valtere, LAT
3. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT


Special slalom, Open
1. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
2. Antons Kolesovs, RUS
3. Armands Sausins, LAT
4. Stas Mironenko, UKR
5. Edijs Jermacenko, LAT

Special slalom, Women
1. Lienite Skaraine, LAT
2. Natalia Dudina, RUS
3. Anna Gailite, LAT
4. Eliza Gailite, LAT

Special slalom, Juniors
1. Artus Liskovs, LAT
2. Toms Dreiblats, LAT

Special slalom, Kids
1. Mare Belta, LAT
2. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT
3. Megila Valtere, LAT
4. Elina Priedina, LAT


Straight slalom, Open
1. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
2. Stas Mironenko, UKR
3. Edijs Jermacenko, LAT
4. Antons Nikulins, RUS

Straight slalom, Women
1. Lienite Skaraine, LAT
2. Anna Gailite, LAT
3. Natalia Dudina, RUS
4. Eliza Gailite, LAT

Straight slalom, Juniors
1. Toms Dreiblats, LAT
2. Artus Liskovs, LAT

Straight slalom, Kids
1. Mare Belta, LAT
2. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT
3. Elina Priedina, LAT
4. Megila Valtere, LAT


Complete PDFs:

Giant slalom
Special slalom
Straight slalom, qualification
Straight slalom, finals

Locked