2017-09-19

World Championships of Slalom Skateboarding

Event homepage Registrations Race results Rank results
Event Results
Event results have been registered. Winners:
[Special slalom Pro] Joe McLaren (USA)
[Special slalom Amateur] Anton Sundling (SWE)
[Special slalom Woman] Lynn Kramer (USA)
[Special slalom Master (45-)] Niklas Hyland (SWE)
Event results have been registered.

Special slalom Pro
1. Joe McLaren (USA)
2. Janis Kuzmins (LAT)
3. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
4. Louis Ricard (CAN)
5. Arturs Liskovs (LAT)
6. Vincent Tanguy (FRA)
7. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
8. Richy Carrasco (USA)
9. Pascal Jean (CAN)
10. Stephane Fournier (CAN)
Complete results...

Special slalom Amateur
1. Anton Sundling (SWE)
2. Frederic Laberge (CAN)
3. Paul Chestnut (USA)
4. Chris Cousineau (CAN)
5. Gabriel Duquet (CAN)
6. Daniel Duquet (CAN)
7. Chris Favero (USA)
8. Alex Parent (CAN)
9. Frank Gerwer (USA)
10. Rob Sydia (CAN)
Complete results...

Special slalom Woman
1. Lynn Kramer (USA)
2. Julie Boulanger (CAN)
3. Ma´tÚ Fournier-Parent (CAN)
4. Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)
Complete results...

Special slalom Master (45-)
1. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
2. Scott Hostert (USA)
3. Alex Lutz (GER)
4. Brad Jackman (USA)
5. Claude Regnier (CAN)
6. Pierre Gravel (CAN)
7. Danilo Percich (CAN)
8. Johan Grundel (SWE)
9. Paul Coupe (GBR)
10. Terry Whalen (USA)
Complete results...

Special slalom Junior (-17)
1. Jarett Poirier (CAN)
Complete results...

Special slalom Boy/Girl (-14)
1. Keenan Forgues (CAN)
2. Cloe King (USA)
3. Wyatt Forgues (USA)
4. Sophie Cousineau (USA)
5. Maxim Cousineau (USA)
Complete results...

TS Special Pro
1. Joe McLaren (USA)
2. Janis Kuzmins (LAT)
3. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
4. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
5. Louis Ricard (CAN)
6. Arturs Liskovs (LAT)
7. Pascal Jean (CAN)
8. Vincent Tanguy (FRA)
9. Stephane Fournier (CAN)
10. Richy Carrasco (USA)
Complete results...

TS Special Amateur
1. Anton Sundling (SWE)
2. Frederic Laberge (CAN)
3. Paul Chestnut (USA)
4. Gabriel Duquet (CAN)
5. Chris Cousineau (CAN)
6. Alex Parent (CAN)
7. Nathan Favero (USA)
8. Chris Favero (USA)
9. Daniel Duquet (CAN)
10. Rob Sydia (CAN)
Complete results...

TS Special Woman
1. Lynn Kramer (USA)
2. Julie Boulanger (CAN)
3. Ma´tÚ Fournier-Parent (CAN)
4. Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)
Complete results...

TS Special Master (45-)
1. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
2. Scott Hostert (USA)
3. Brad Jackman (USA)
4. Alex Lutz (GER)
5. Danilo Percich (CAN)
6. Pierre Gravel (CAN)
7. Claude Regnier (CAN)
8. Johan Grundel (SWE)
9. Terry Whalen (USA)
10. Paul Coupe (GBR)
Complete results...

TS Special Junior (-17)
1. Jarett Poirier (CAN)
Complete results...

TS Special Boy/Girl (-14)
1. Keenan Forgues (CAN)
2. Cloe King (USA)
3. Wyatt Forgues (USA)
4. Maxim Cousineau (USA)
5. Sophie Cousineau (USA)
Complete results...

TS Special Junior girl (-17)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Pro
1. Joe McLaren (USA)
2. Janis Kuzmins (LAT)
3. Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)
4. Toms Dreiblats (LAT)
5. Vincent Tanguy (FRA)
6. Arturs Liskovs (LAT)
7. Pascal Jean (CAN)
8. Richy Carrasco (USA)
9. Louis Ricard (CAN)
10. Paul Price (GBR)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Amateur
1. Daniel Duquet (CAN)
2. Nathan Favero (USA)
3. Chris Favero (USA)
4. Gabriel Duquet (CAN)
5. Paul Chestnut (USA)
6. Anton Sundling (SWE)
7. Chris Cousineau (CAN)
8. Alex Parent (CAN)
9. Rob Sydia (CAN)
10. Frederic Laberge (CAN)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Woman
1. Lynn Kramer (USA)
2. Julie Boulanger (CAN)
3. Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)
4. Ma´tÚ Fournier-Parent (CAN)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Master (45-)
1. Scott Hostert (USA)
2. Brad Jackman (USA)
3. Pierre Gravel (CAN)
4. Niklas Hyland (SWE)
5. Claude Regnier (CAN)
6. Danilo Percich (CAN)
7. Alex Lutz (GER)
8. Johan Grundel (SWE)
9. Terry Whalen (USA)
10. Paul Coupe (GBR)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Junior (-17)
1. Jarett Poirier (CAN)
Complete results...

Giant Slalom Boy/Girl (-14)
1. Keenan Forgues (CAN)
2. Wyatt Forgues (USA)
3. Cloe King (USA)
4. Maxim Cousineau (USA)
5. Sophie Cousineau (USA)
Complete results...
Text: Hans Koraeus
Event homepage Registrations Race results Rank results