Straight slalom
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Emrik Larsson SWEFinished 12
Empty lane
2Paul Price Finished 14
2Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 13
3Robert Thiele Finished 11
3Richy Carrasco Finished 15
4Christoph Baumann Finished 7
4Michel Dupont Finished 6
5Mikael Hadestrand Finished 5
5Toms Dreiblats Finished 9
6Stas Myronenko Finished 10
6Gustavs Gailitis Finished 4
7Christopher Dupont Finished 1
7Viking Hadestrand Finished 2
8Anton Nikulin Finished 3
8Viktor Hadestrand SWEFinished 8

TS Special
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Alexei Söderhäll FRAFinished 29
1Therese Redman Finished 30 DQ
2Dimitri Söderhäll FRAFinal race 64 (64)
2Vlad Savkin RUSFinished 28
3Toms Zubarevs LATFinished 18
3Felix Thiele GERFinished 26
4Oleg Savkin RUSFinished 27
4Lynn Kramer Finished 23
5Pelle Gustafsson SWEFinished 25
5Mare Erika Belta Finished 20
6Frederik Lieberath SWEFinished 24
6Alex Lutz GERFinished 30 DQ
7Max Thiele GERFinished 30 DQ
7Daniel Petersson SWEFinished 15
8Fabian Björnstjerna SWEFinished 14
8Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 22
9Toms Dreiblats Finished 7
9Paul Price Finished 21
10Richy Carrasco Finished 16
10Stas Myronenko Finished 8
11Emrik Larsson SWEFinished 17
11Robert Thiele Finished 30 DQ
12Mikael Hadestrand Finished 9
12Anton Nikulin Finished 3
13Gustavs Gailitis Finished 6
13Viking Hadestrand Finished 2
14Janis Kuzmins Finished 4
14Viktor Hadestrand SWEFinished 1
15Christoph Baumann Finished 13
15Joe McLaren Finished 11
16Arturs Liskovs LATFinished 12
16Michel Dupont Finished 10
17Lukas Knobloch GERFinished 19
17Christopher Dupont Finished 5
# Name Start list status
1Therese Redman Finished 3 DQ
1Mare Erika Belta Finished 1
2Lynn Kramer Finished 2

Giant Slalom
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Herman Molinder SWEFinished 37 DQ
Empty lane
2Dimitri Söderhäll FRAFinished 33
2Felix Thiele GERFinished 30
3Vlad Savkin RUSFinished 32
3Lukas Knobloch GERFinished 7
4Therese Redman Finished 36
4Tore Landen SWEFinished 35
5Toms Zubarevs LATFinished 31
5Oleg Savkin RUSFinished 29
6Alexei Söderhäll FRAFinished 34
6Mare Erika Belta Finished 26
7Max Thiele GERFinished 22
7Daniel Petersson SWEFinished 21
8Frederik Lieberath SWEFinished 25
8Alex Lutz GERFinished 23
9Pelle Gustafsson SWEFinished 27
9Emrik Larsson SWEFinished 14
10Fabian Björnstjerna SWEFinished 20
10Arturs Liskovs LATFinished 8
11Viktor Hadestrand SWEFinished 11
11Christoph Baumann Finished 10
12Mikael Hadestrand Finished 3
12Lynn Kramer Finished 28
13Stas Myronenko Finished 15
13Toms Dreiblats Finished 18
14Brad Jackman USAFinished 24
14Viking Hadestrand Finished 12
15Michel Dupont Finished 6
15Gustavs Gailitis Finished 2
16Robert Thiele Finished 13
16Richy Carrasco Finished 16
17Anton Nikulin Finished 4
17Janis Kuzmins Finished 1
18Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 19
18Christopher Dupont Finished 5
19Paul Price Finished 17
19Joe McLaren Finished 9
# Name Start list status
1Therese Redman Finished 3
1Mare Erika Belta Finished 1
2Lynn Kramer Finished 2

Banked Slalom
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Anton Nikulin Finished 16
2Paul Price Finished 12
3Robert Thiele Finished 10
4Stas Myronenko Finished 14
5Emrik Larsson SWEFinished 13
6Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 8
7Viking Hadestrand Finished 2
8Mikael Hadestrand Finished 4
9Viktor Hadestrand SWEFinished 1
10Gustavs Gailitis Finished 11
11Michel Dupont Finished 7
12Christopher Dupont Finished 3
13Toms Dreiblats Finished 5
14Richy Carrasco Finished 15
15Christoph Baumann Finished 9
16Joe McLaren Finished 6

World Champions Super Finals

Linköping

  • Disciplines
  • Giant Slalom
  • TS Special
  • Straight slalom
  • Banked Slalom

Wednesday (Aug 22) (Linköping)

GS (Pro)

13:00 Practice

15:00 Qualification

Round of 16

17:00 Final Round of 16

Quarter-final & Semi-final

18:00 Quarter-final

Finals (Woman,Pro 3rd,Pro)

18:40 Final



Friday (Aug 24) (Stockholm)

Banked Slalom (Pro only)

14:00 Practice

Banked slalom (Pro only)

16:00 Qualification

Straight Parallel (Pro)

18:00 Practice

19:00 Qualification

Finals

20:00 Final Round of 16



Sunday (Aug 26) (Stockholm)

Special slalom (No Pro class)

10:00 Practice

11:00 Qualification

13:00 Final



Wednesday (Aug 22) (Linköping)

13:00 Practice

15:00 Qualification

15:45 Qualification

17:00 Final Round of 16

18:00 Quarter-final

Storslalom Dam

18:40 Final



Friday (Aug 24) (Stockholm)

14:00 Practice

16:00 Qualification

18:00 Practice

19:00 Qualification

19:30 Qualification

20:00 Final Round of 16



Sunday (Aug 26) (Stockholm)

10:00 Practice

11:00 Qualification

13:00 Final