Special slalom
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Lars Tuexen (GER)Finished 22
2Franck Pannetier (FRA)Finished 29
3Zaccaria Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 16
4Christopher Dupont (FRA)Finished 2
5Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)Finished 18
6Therese Redman (SWE)Finished 32
7Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 28
8Magnus Bobert (SWE)Finished 23
9Peter Menke (SWE)Finished 24
10Max Thiele (GER)Finished 20
11Pablo Martinez (ESP)Finished 10
12Alexei Söderhäll (FRA)Finished 26
13Niklas Hyland (SWE)Finished 11
14Juergen Dreier (GER)Finished 34
15Felix Thiele (GER)Finished 31
16Linus Thorhard (SWE)Finished 27
17Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)Finished 21
18Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)Finished 7
19Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 4
20Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 33
21Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 3
22Henrik Wadsten (SWE)Finished 12
23Daniel Petersson (SWE)Finished 8
24Toms Dreiblats (LAT)Finished 14
25Salvis Skarainis (LAT)Finished 13
26Peter Klang (SWE)Finished 15
27Jani Söderhäll (SWE)Finished 17
28Viking Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 1
29Johan Grundel (SWE)Finished 30
30Robert Thiele (GER)Finished 9
31Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)Finished 19
32Patrik Falk (SWE)Finished 25
33Michel Dupont (FRA)Finished 5
34Fabian Björnstjerna (SWE)Finished 6
# Name Start list status
1Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 1
2Therese Redman (SWE)Finished 2
3Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 3 DQ
# Name Start list status
1Franck Pannetier (FRA)Finished 15
2Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)Finished 11
3Michel Dupont (FRA)Finished 2
4Magnus Bobert (SWE)Finished 12
5Peter Klang (SWE)Finished 8
6Niklas Hyland (SWE)Finished 5
7Jani Söderhäll (SWE)Finished 9
8Fabian Björnstjerna (SWE)Finished 3
9Johan Grundel (SWE)Finished 16
10Henrik Wadsten (SWE)Finished 6
11Patrik Falk (SWE)Finished 14
12Robert Thiele (GER)Finished 4
13Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)Finished 10
14Juergen Dreier (GER)Finished 17
15Peter Menke (SWE)Finished 13
16Salvis Skarainis (LAT)Finished 7
17Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 1
# Name Start list status
1Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)Finished 1
2Max Thiele (GER)Finished 2
3Felix Thiele (GER)Finished 3
4Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 4

Straight slalom
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Lars Tuexen (GER)Finished 24
2Linus Thorhard (SWE)Finished 29
3Salvis Skarainis (LAT)Finished 13
4Daniel Petersson (SWE)Finished 11
5Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 35
6Juergen Dreier (GER)Finished 36
7Dimitri Söderhäll (FRA)Finished 37 DQ
8Alexei Söderhäll (FRA)Finished 28
9Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)Finished 22
10Max Thiele (GER)Finished 21
11Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)Finished 4
12Peter Menke (SWE)Finished 26
13Niklas Hyland (SWE)Finished 14
14Henrik Wadsten (SWE)Finished 7
15Felix Thiele (GER)Finished 33
16Johan Grundel (SWE)Finished 32
17Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)Finished 23
18Magnus Bobert (SWE)Finished 25
19Franck Pannetier (FRA)Finished 31
20Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)Finished 20
21Zaccaria Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 15
22Peter Klang (SWE)Finished 10
23Patrik Falk (SWE)Finished 27
24Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 3
25Samuel Schäder (SWE)Waiting for check-in
26Michel Dupont (FRA)Finished 5
27Michele Assesa (ETI)Waiting for check-in
28Christopher Dupont (FRA)Finished 2
29Olle Bauer (SWE)Finished 9
30Viking Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 1
31Lukas Mehler (GER)Waiting for check-in
32Yann Caffa (FRA)Waiting for check-in
33Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 6
34Robert Thiele (GER)Finished 12
35Sussi Eriksson (SWE)Waiting for check-in
36Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 30
37Fabian Björnstjerna (SWE)Finished 17
38Anders Björnlund (SWE)Waiting for check-in
39Pablo Martinez (ESP)Finished 19
40Olle Gudmunds (SWE)Waiting for check-in
41Ants Neo (SWE)Waiting for check-in
42Flavien Asse (FRA)Waiting for check-in
43Martin Willners (SWE)Waiting for check-in
44Therese Redman (SWE)Finished 34
45Thomas Berggren (SWE)Waiting for check-in
46Franco Di Giorgio (ITA)Waiting for check-in
47Jani Söderhäll (SWE)Finished 16
48Hans Göthberg (SWE)Finished 18
49Björn Gevert (SWE)Waiting for check-in
50Hans Koraeus (SWE)Waiting for check-in
51Carmen Walker (SWE)Waiting for check-in
52Stefan Gudmunds (SWE)Waiting for check-in
53Toms Dreiblats (LAT)Finished 8
54David Hall (SWE)Waiting for check-in
# Name Start list status
1Therese Redman (SWE)Finished 1
2Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 3
3Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 2
# Name Start list status
1Peter Klang (SWE)Finished 2
2Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)Finished 7
3Jani Söderhäll (SWE)Finished 5
4Salvis Skarainis (LAT)Finished 4
5Henrik Wadsten (SWE)Finished 3
6Niklas Hyland (SWE)Finished 1
7Peter Menke (SWE)Finished 9
8Juergen Dreier (GER)Finished 13
9Magnus Bobert (SWE)Finished 8
10Edzus Konosonoks (LAT)Finished 6
11Johan Grundel (SWE)Finished 12
12Patrik Falk (SWE)Finished 10
13Franck Pannetier (FRA)Finished 11
# Name Start list status
1Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)Finished 1
2Max Thiele (GER)Finished 2
3Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 4
4Felix Thiele (GER)Finished 3

Banked Slalom
Start lists

# Name Start list status
1Thomas Berggren (SWE)Finished 36
2Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 46
3Mathias Sernklo (SWE)Finished 24
4Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)Finished 29
5Sussi Eriksson (SWE)Finished 41
6Alex Trapaga (SWE)Finished 30
7Owe Nilsson (SWE)Finished 31
8Lino Bäckman (SWE)Finished 39
9Wille Jacobsson (SWE)Finished 44
10Isidor Manhert (SWE)Finished 45
11Daniel Petersson (SWE)Finished 8
12Olle Gudmunds (SWE)Finished 47
13Kalle Hougner (SWE)Finished 32
14Yann Caffa (FRA)Finished 27
15Fanny Sahlberg (SWE)Finished 40
16Mario Reyes (CUB)Finished 14
17Johan Grundel (SWE)Finished 33
18Niklas Hyland (SWE)Finished 12
19Michele Assesa (ETI)Finished 42
20Linus Thorhard (SWE)Finished 9
21Jocke Olsson (SWE)Finished 17
22Pablo Martinez (ESP)Finished 15
23Samuel Schäder (SWE)Finished 43
24Carmen Walker (SWE)Finished 26
25Canci Lorenzo (ITA)Finished 20
26Franck Pannetier (FRA)Finished 37
27Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)Finished 28
28Robert Thiele (GER)Finished 21
29Magnus Bobert (SWE)Finished 23
30Toms Dreiblats (LAT)Finished 3
31Jani Söderhäll (SWE)Finished 25
32Michel Dupont (FRA)Finished 11
33Max Thiele (GER)Finished 16
34Christopher Dupont (FRA)Finished 4
35Ants Neo (SWE)Finished 19
36Zaccaria Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 10
37Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 34
38Hans Göthberg (SWE)Finished 7
39Henrik Wadsten (SWE)Finished 5
40Alexei Söderhäll (FRA)Finished 18
41Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)Finished 13
42Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 6
43Lars Tuexen (GER)Finished 22
44Felix Thiele (GER)Finished 38
45Viking Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 2
46Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 1
47Micke Boström (SWE)Finished 35
# Name Start list status
1Carmen Walker (SWE)Finished 1
2Sussi Eriksson (SWE)Finished 4
3Irene Di Giorgio (ITA)Finished 2
4Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 5
5Fanny Sahlberg (SWE)Finished 3
# Name Start list status
1Johan Grundel (SWE)Finished 15
2Hans Göthberg (SWE)Finished 3
3Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)Finished 2
4Robert Thiele (GER)Finished 8
5Yann Caffa (FRA)Finished 12
6Henrik Wadsten (SWE)Finished 1
7Michel Dupont (FRA)Finished 4
8Lino Bäckman (SWE)Finished 17
9Franck Pannetier (FRA)Finished 16
10Owe Nilsson (SWE)Finished 14
11Pelle Gustafsson (SWE)Finished 13
12Magnus Bobert (SWE)Finished 9
13Mathias Sernklo (SWE)Finished 10
14Jocke Olsson (SWE)Finished 6
15Ants Neo (SWE)Finished 7
16Niklas Hyland (SWE)Finished 5
17Jani Söderhäll (SWE)Finished 11
# Name Start list status
1Samuel Schäder (SWE)Finished 6
2Felix Thiele (GER)Finished 5
3Olle Gudmunds (SWE)Finished 10
4Adriana Fernandez (ESP)Finished 9
5Leonardo Fernandez (ESP)Finished 2
6Wille Jacobsson (SWE)Finished 7
7Max Thiele (GER)Finished 1
8Kalle Hougner (SWE)Finished 4
9Alex Trapaga (SWE)Finished 3
10Isidor Manhert (SWE)Finished 8

Banked Slalom World Championships 2017

Stockholm, Highvalley Skateworld

  • 2017-08-18
  • Type: OPEN
  • Disciplines
  • Straight slalom
  • Special slalom
  • Banked Slalom

Friday (Aug 18)

Straight Slalom(Jun,Master,Am)

17:30 Practice

18:30 Qualification

19:30 Final



Sunday (Aug 20)

Special slalom (All classes)

10:00 Practice

11:00 Qualification

Paus

11:55 Paus

Special slalom (All classes)

12:00 Final



Friday (Aug 18)

Rak slalom

17:30 Practice

18:30 Qualification

19:30 Final



Sunday (Aug 20)

Specialslalom

10:00 Practice

11:00 Qualification

11:55 Paus

Specialslalom

12:00 Final



Saturday (Aug 19)

Straight Slalom (Women,Pro)

12:00 Practice

13:00 Qualification 2

14:00 Quarter-final

14:20 Semi-final

14:40 Final

Banked Slalom

15:00 Qualification

16:30 Final

17:00 Qualification

18:30 Final



Saturday (Aug 19)

Rak slalom

12:00 Practice

13:00 Qualification 2

14:00 Quarter-final

14:20 Semi-final

14:40 Final

15:00 Qualification

16:30 Final

17:00 Qualification

18:30 Final