[2010] Cone Fest V Results

North American Slalom Races & Results

Moderators: Jonathan Harms, Russel Cantor, Lynn Kramer, Maria Carrasco, Chris Cousineau

Locked
Neil Orta
Posts: 245
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2007 4:31 am

[2010] Cone Fest V Results

Post by Neil Orta » Sun Sep 19, 2010 2:15 am

Cones Fest V Day One Results

Tight Slalom A Class
1. Jonathan Harms
2. Steve Pederson
3. Ethan White
4. Brian Parsons
5. Paul Graf
6. Jason Yerke
7. Dave Harris
8. Derek Yerke

Tight Slalom B Class
1. Mark Nix
2. Neil Orta
3. Bobby Thomas
4. Kyle Smith
5. Jeremy Coffman
6. Evan Tally
7. Chad Haggerty
8. Dennis Bevvens

Tight Slalom C Class
1. Earl Cephas
2. Peter Metzger
3. Dave Tolley
4. Lenny Poage
5. Phil Rouse
6. Mike Atkinson
7. Rob Denenhart
8. Daniel Jones
9. Ben Barkey
10. Tom Sloan
11. Marshall Bare
12. Brendon Bare
13. Darren Hodges
14. Josh Murphy
15. Austin Jones
16. Erik Fielder



Hybrid Slalom A Class
1. Ethan White
2. Jonathan Harms
3. Steve Pederson
4. Paul Graf
5. Brian Parsons
6. Jason Yerke
7. Dave Harris
8. Derek Yerke

Hybrid Slalom B Class
1. Mark Nix
2. Chad Haggerty
3. Jeremy Coffman
4. Kyle Smith
5. Neil Orta
6. Evan Tolley
7. Bobby Thomas
8. Dennis Bevvins

Hybrid Slalom C Class
1. Ben Barkey
2. Lenny Poage
3. Phil Rouse
4. Marshall Presnel
5. Earl Cephas
6. Dave Tolley
7. Mike Atkinson
8. Peter Metzger
9. Tom Sloan
10. Rob Degenhart
11. Brendon Bare
12. Darren Hodges
13. Josh Murphy
14. Austin Jones
15. Erik Fielder
16. Daniel Jones

Lenny Poage
Lenny Poage
Lenny Poage
Posts: 244
Joined: Tue Oct 21, 2003 1:46 am
Location: Huntington, WV
Contact:

Post by Lenny Poage » Mon Sep 20, 2010 4:15 am

Here are the final results of Cone Fest 5!!! HUGE thanks go to the timer, festival organizers, sponsors, and racers (in no particular order). If you see your name in the top 3 of any class, send me a private message with your address so I can send out your plaque.

Thanks again!!

*drum roll*


Cone Fest 5 Overall Results

C Class

1. Phil Rouse
2. Earl Cephas
3. Mike Atkinson
4. Peter Metzger
5. Lenny Poage
6. Rob Degenhart
7. Dave Tolley
8. Marshall Presnel
9. Ben Barkey
10. Tom Sloan
11. Darren Hodges
12. Brendon Bare
13. Daniel Jones
14. Josh Murphy
15. Austin Jones
16. Erik Fielder
17. Sean Wiggins

B Class

1. Mark Nix
2. Kyle Smith
3. Neil Orta
4. Jeremy Coffman
5. Evan Tolley
6. Chad Hegerty
7. Bobby Thomas
8. Dennis Blevins

A Class

1. Jonathon Harms
2. Steve Pederson
3. Brian Parsons
4. Paul Graf
5. Ethan White
6. Jason Yerke
7. Derek Yerke
8. Dave Harris
HOSS

Lenny Poage
Lenny Poage
Lenny Poage
Posts: 244
Joined: Tue Oct 21, 2003 1:46 am
Location: Huntington, WV
Contact:

Post by Lenny Poage » Tue Sep 21, 2010 1:16 am

Cone Fest 5 Giant Slalom

C Class

1. Phil Rouse
2. Mike Atkinson
3. Rob Degenhart
4. Dennis Blevins
5. Peter Metzger
6. Earl Cephas
7. Darren Hodges
8. Marshall Presnel
9. Daniel Jones
10. Brandon Caines
11. Austin Jones


B Class

1. Evan Tolley
2. Kyle Smith
3. Tom Sloan
4. Brendon Bare

A Class

1. Jonathan Harms
2. Steve Pederson
3. Brian Parsons
4. Chad Hegerty
5. Derek Yerke
6. Paul Graf
7. Jason Yerke
8. Mark Nix
9. Jeremy Coffman
10. Bobby Thomas
11. David Tolley
HOSS

Locked