[2015] Pilsen Open [Main], August 22-23

European Races & Results (for Major, Main and Prime level races)

Moderators: Jani Soderhall, Robert Thiele

Locked
Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

[2015] Pilsen Open [Main], August 22-23

Post by Jani Soderhall » Mon May 25, 2015 5:50 pm


Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Plzen - World Cup [Main], August 22-23

Post by Jani Soderhall » Sun Aug 23, 2015 12:22 am

Giant Slalom, Men (top 8)
1. Zdenek Mach, CZE
2. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
3. Josef Stefka, CZE
4. Edijs Jermacenko, LAT
5. Robert Thiele, GER
6. Petr Janousek, CZE
7. Petr Matous, CZE
8. Oleg Glushko, RUS

Masters (top 5)
1. Pelle Plast, SWE
2. Radan Knobloch, GER
3. Jindrich Zelva Kral, CZE
4. Ivo Skrabal, CZE
5. Petr Knobloch, CZE

Image

Image

Superb result Zdenek, congratulations!!


Image

...and Pelle, high five! Team Entity Wheels rules!

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Plzen - World Cup [Main], August 22-23

Post by Jani Soderhall » Sun Aug 23, 2015 10:54 pm

Image

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Plzen - World Cup [Main], August 22-23

Post by Jani Soderhall » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:02 am

KIDS -11 OVERALL
1. Petr MARTINU
2. Karolina MACHOVA
3. Lukas MARTINU
4. Jan VAZLER
5. Johan KNOBLOCH

TEENS -14 OVERALL
1. Lukas KNOBLOCH
2. Leonardo Fernandez LLOPIS
3. Mare Erika BELTA
4. Matej STEFKA
5. Felix THIELE


JUNIORS -17 OVERALL
1. Max THIELE
2. Adriana Fernandez LLOPIS
3. Vitek HROMADKO


WOMEN OVERALL
1. Karolina VOJTOVA
2. Natalya DUDINA
3. Mia SUDKOVA
4. Renata SKRABALOVA
5. Therese REDMAN


AM OVERALL
1. Petr MATOUS
2. Jakub KNETTIG
3. Artus LISKOVS
4. Toms DREIBLATS
5. Daniel JAROS


OPEN OVERALL
1. Janis KUZMINS
2. Zdenek MACH
3. Jaroslav KNETTIG
4. Josef STEFKA
5. Robert THIELE


MASTERS
1. Radan KNOBLOCH
2. Pelle PLAST
3. Ivo SKRABAL
4. Jindrich Zelva KRAL
5. Petr KNOBLOCH

Thanks to Michal SUBRT for reporting the results!

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Plzen - World Cup [Main], August 22-23

Post by Jani Soderhall » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:08 am

Image

Image

Image
(c) Photo: Miloslav Orcígr


Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4125
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Re: Pilsen Open [Main], August 22-23

Post by Jani Soderhall » Sat Aug 29, 2015 5:03 pm

PDFs made also for the finals, see post above.

/Jani

Locked