News

Banked Slalom World Championships - all results

[August 26th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Full results available in the forum topic:
viewtopic.php?p=80748

Highvalley Skateworld, Special Slalom

[August 26th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Women:
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Lynn Kramer, USA
3. Therese Redman, SWE

AM:
1. Daniel Petersson, SWE
2. Lukas Knobloch, GER
3. Lukas Mehler, GER

Masters:
1. Frederik Lieberath, SWE
2. Hans Göthberg, SWE
3. Brad Jackman, USA

Juniors:
1. Felix Thiele, GER
2. Vlad Savkin, RUS

(No Pro class in Highvalley because it was held in Linköping)

Highvalley Skateworld, Straight slalom, August 25-26

[August 26th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Straight slalom

Pro:
1. Christopher Dupont, FRA
2. Viking Hadestrand, SWE
3. Anton Nikulin, RUS

Women:
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Lynn Kramer, USA
3. Therese Redman, SWE

AM:
1. Lukas Knobloch, GER
2. Daniel Petersson, SWE
3. Lukas Mehler, GER

Masters:
1. Alex Lutz, GER
2. Hans Göthberg, SWE
3. Frederik Lieberath, SWE

Juniors:
1. Vlad Savkin, RUS
2. Felix Thiele, GER

Banked Slalom World Championships

[August 26th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Pro:
1. Viktor Hadestrand, SWE
2. Viking Hadestrand, SWE
3. Christopher Dupont, FRA

Women:
1. Lynn Kramer, USA
2. Carmen Walker, SWE
3. Sussi Eriksson, SWE

AM:
1. Daniel Petersson, SWE
2. Linus Thorhard, SWE
3. Mario Reyes, CUB

Masters:
1. Hans Göthberg, SWE
2. Frederik Lieberath, SWE
3. Niklas Hyland, SWE

Juniors:
1. Felix Thiele, GER
2. Vlad Savkin, RUS
3. Vincent Ahlbo, SWE

World Champions Super Final - TS

[August 26th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Image1
Viktor Hadestrand winning the Super Final against brother Viking. Photo: Monique Söderhäll

Pro (top 8)
1. Viktor Hadestrand, SWE
2. Viking Hadestrand, SWE
3. Anton Nikulin, RUS
4. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
5. Christopher Dupont, FRA
6. Gustavs Gailitis, LAT
7. Toms Dreiblats, LAT
8. Stas Mironenko, UKR

Women
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Lynn Kramer, USA
3. Therese Redman, SWE

TS results (pdf)

World Champions Super Final - GS/HS

[August 22nd, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Results from the dual GS/Hybrid racing (top 8):

Pro
1. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
2. Gustavs Gailitis, LAT
3. Mikael Hadestrand, SWE
4. Anton Nikulin, RUS
5. Christopher Dupont, FRA
6. Michel Dupont, FRA
7. Lukas Knobloch, GER
8. Arturs Liskovs, LAT

Women
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Lynn Kramer, USA
3. Therese Redman, SWE


GS/Hybrid results (pdf)

2018 ISSA World Championships - Results

[August 15th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Full results are available at http://skate.majt.cz

Image1

2018 ISSA World Championships - GS

[August 10th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Pro
1. Joe McLaren, USA
2. Janis Kuzmins, LAT
3. Arturs Liskovs, LAT

Women
1. Lynn Kramer, USA
2. Alina Krasavina, RUS
3. Kathrin Sehl, GER

AM
1. Jakub Jirman, CZE
2. Daniel Jaros, CZE
3. Lukas Knobloch, GER

Masters
1. Michal Subrt, CZE
2. Vlad Popov, USA
3. Edzus Konosonoks, LAT

German Open 2018 - Stuttgart

[July 16th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Image1

Results:

Pro, overall:
1. Toms Dreiblats, LAT
2. Stanislav Mironenko, UKR
3. Robert Thiele, GER

Women, overall:
1. Mare Erika Belta, LAT
2. Karolina Vojtova, CZE
3. Endija Ruja, LAT

AM, overall:
1. Lukas Knobloch, GER
2. Daniel Peterson, SWE
3. Max Thiele, GER

Masters, overall:
1. Stepan Vojta, CZE
2. Alex Lutz, GER
3. Radan Knobloch, GER

Juniors:
1. Patriks Jostmanis, LAT
2. Felix Thiele, GER

Kids:
1. Tomas Mach, CZE
2. Tommy Lee Richter, GER
3. Alessandro Palumbo, GER

Teens:
1. Karolina Machova, CZE

Junior girls:
1. Alice Salicka, LAT

Full results in forum topic: viewtopic.php?f=85&t=9399&p=80712

Pilsen Summer Race - Main

[July 5th, 2018 by Jani Soderhall]

Here are the top three Pros in each of the disciplines. Full results available through the forum link below.

Hybrid:
1. Stanislav Nozka, CZE
2. Christoph Baumann, GER
3. Josef Stefka, CZE

Giant:
1. Stanislav Nozka, CZE
2. Josef Stefka, GER
3. Petr Matous, CZE

Tight:
1. Christoph Baumann, GER
2. Stanislav Myronenko, UKR
3. Stanislav Nozka, CZE

The full detailed results are available here:
viewtopic.php?p=80701#p80701

Page: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14